Sign In | Join Free | My chinacomputerparts.com
chinacomputerparts.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Network Switches >

Optical Interface Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km SMF Connection

Categories 10G SFP+ Module
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Model Number: LS31X-3LCD10
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Product Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver
Model Name: LS31X-3LCD10
Wavelength: 1310nm
Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 10km
Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: with
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, etc
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Optical Interface Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km SMF Connection

    PN: LS31X-3LCD10

    10G SFP+ Transceiver 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km SM Duplex LC be Compatible with Cisco


    Features

    Ø Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

    Ø Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

    Ø Hot Pluggable

    Ø 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

    Ø Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

    Ø Low power consumption

    Ø Applicable for 10km SMF connection

    Ø All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

    Ø Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption

    information to be stored in transceiver

    Ø Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

    Ø RoHS6 compliant (lead free)


    Applications

    Ø 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

    Ø Other optical links


    Cisco Compatible List

    LTO Part NumberDescription of ItemCisco Part Number
    LS8512-3LC051.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMFGLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
    LS3112-3LC201.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMFGLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
    LS3112-3LCD401.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMFGLC-LH40-SM
    LS5512-3LCD401.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF1000Base-EX
    LS5512-3LC801.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMFGLC-ZX-SM
    LS5512-3LCD1201.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMFGLC-ZX-SM-120
    LS8512-3LCD051.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDMGLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
    LS3112-3LCD201.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDMGLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
    LS5512-3LCD801.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDMGLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
    LS8524-3LCD032.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMFDS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
    LS3124-3LCD202.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMFDS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

    Description

    Linkopto 1310 nm DFB 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km.


    Linkopto SFP+ 10km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.


    Linkopto module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.


    Quality Control

    Related Products

    Item No.Description
    SFP-BX-U-101.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
    SFP-BX-D-101.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
    SFP-2GBX-U-S202.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
    SFP-2GBX-D-S202.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
    SFP-B10G27-40BIDI SFP+40km, TX1270nm RX 1330 10G LC
    SFP-B10G33-40BIDI SFP+40km, TX1330nm RX1270 10G -LC
    SFP-BX-U-S801.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
    SFP-BX-D-S801.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
    SFP-BX-U-L1201.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
    SFP-BX-D-L1201.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
    SFP-10G-SRMultimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
    XFP-10G-LRDual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
    SFP-10G-ERDual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
    SFP-10G-ZRDual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
    SFP-10G-ZR100Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
    CompatibleSFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
    Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
    EPON OLT PX20+1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
    Compatible Chinese OLT

    China Optical Interface Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km SMF Connection factory
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0