Sign In | Join Free | My chinacomputerparts.com
chinacomputerparts.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Boiler & Parts >

0.5 Ton Fire Tube Vertical Steam Boiler , Industrial Wood Pellets Boiler

Categories Vertical Steam Boiler
Brand Name: YONGXING
Model Number: WNS1ton~20ton,1.25/1.6/2.5Mpa,Oil fired steam boiler
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001,A-CLASS,SGS,BV
Place of Origin: HENAN PROVINCE
MOQ: 1set
Price: negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000SETS/MONTH
Delivery Time: 15-30DAYS
Packaging Details: Nude packing+wooden box+steel box ,and etc.
FUEL: NATURAL GAS/LPG/CITY GAS ,ETC
Boiler capacity: 1Ton~20tons
Boiler outer package: Stainless Steel
Thermal Efficiency: 92.4%--94.5%
control mode: Automation
The return trip: Three return
Structure: Smoke Pipe
Applications: Central heating, mass heating
Name: Vertical Steam Boiler wood pallets boiler
Output: Steam
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    0.5 Ton Fire Tube Vertical Steam Boiler , Industrial Wood Pellets Boiler

    wood pellets boiler 500kg


    1. Automatic wood pellets boiler advantage:


    Low costs, environmental fuel combustion, clean and gasification automatic operation, simple operation, quick heating, hot enough, no chimney, low failure rate.


    2. Range of application:

    wood pellets boiler is widely used in foods, wine making, greenhouses, hotels, guesthouses, sauna bath center, beauty salon, villas, factories, schools and enterprises and institutions,scouring bath,heating and drying with hot water.


    3. wood pellets boiler Main feature:


    High efficient and energy-saving: wood pellets boiler thermal efficiency can get more than 90%, flue gas temperature to chimney less than 120 degrees Celsius.


    Full automatic: user just starts the boiler with one-button, automatic ignition, automatic feeding, automatic temperature control, automatic start-stop cycle, automatic fault alarm etc.


    Environmental protection: can be used in anywhere, even in the center of the city.


    High safety, long life and high quality: Operating at atmospheric condition, without any dangers.


    Self-cleaning and convenient maintenance


    Attractive design

    Check the design explain as follow:


    Easy to install and operate.

    The wood pellets boiler is a pry mounted boiler.After the whole set is installed, it will be shipped to the customer.Upon arrival, only Connected with water and electricity can be used.

    Easy to use and operate.

    Such boiler investment is little, cover an area small, it is the first choice of small business.


    4. wood pellets boiler Technical Parameters:

    LHG series wood pellets boiler steam generator technical parameters
    modelLHG0.2-0.7LHG0.3-0.7LHG0.5-0.7LHG0.7-0.7LHG1-0.7
    Evaporation (t / h)0.20.30.50.71
    Quota steam pressure (Mpa)0.4 / 0.70.70.70.70.7
    Steam temperature (℃)150/170170170170170
    Water temperature (℃)20
    Thermal efficiency(%)≥95
    Heat transfer area (m2)7.210.816.523.434.1
    Applicable fuelcoal/wood/biomass and other
    Fuel consumptionDiesel (kg / h)13.518.3230.944667
    Natural gas (m3 / h)162237.355.772
    Liquefied gas (m3 / h)12.51831.341.862
    City gas (m3 / h)30447598156
    Air supply pressure (Mpa)3/5/20203/6/20204/8/20205/8/20206/10/2020
    Steam caliber (DN)2525404050
    Chimney diameter (DN)219219273273325
    Power consumption (KW)0.851.11.31.51.7
    Water capacity of pipe group (kg)2529292929
    DimensionsLength (mm)13001400160018001800
    Width (mm)11501250145016501650
    Height (mm)24002500250026002800

    OIL GAS fired vertical steam boiler, steam generator technical datasheet:


    Model ItemLHS0.1-0.4-Y(Q)LHS0.2-0.4-Y(Q)LHS0.3-0.4-Y(Q) LSS0.3-0.7-Y(Q)LHS0.5-0.4-Y(Q)
    LSS0.5-0.7-Y(Q)
    LHS0.7-0.4-Y(Q) LSS0.7-0.7-Y(Q)LHS1-0.4-Y(Q) LSS1-0.7-Y(Q)
    Rated evaporation capacity (t/h)0.10.20.30.50.71
    Working pressure(Mpa)0.40.40.4/0.70.4/0.70.4/0.70.4/0.7
    Rated steam temperature(°C)151151151/170151/170151/170151/170
    Feed water temperature(°C)202020202020
    Heating area (m2)333333
    Thermal Efficiency(%)8989.289.589.69191
    Size(m)0.8x 1.940.9x 2.71.2x 2.581.3x 2.951.6x 3.01.5x 3.2
    Weight (t)0.8311.282.13.54.1


    Transport & Delivery

    1. The main components of the boiler are bare-packed, and the boiler accessories are packed in wooden cases.
    2. Generally, 20 boilers, 40 containers or 20 flat-frame containers and 40 flat-frame containers are used to load the boiler.
    3. All goods will be fixed after packing.
    4. The mode of transportation varies according to the country of the customer. Mainly by sea transportation, railway transportation, etc.


    Vertical Steam Boiler FAQ:
    Dear friend,
    Thanks for your time for scanning our products.
    We need the following information to confirm the boiler model:
    1.Boiler type: Vertical Steam Boiler
    2.Boiler capacity?
    3. Boiler pressure?
    4. Boiler application?
    After confirming these questions, we will know exactly what boiler will be suitable for you and we will provide you our product details and quotation. Thank u.
    It is ok to copy the question and answers directly when sending us the inquiry!
    Welcome you any time!


    Product Tags:

    gas steam boilers

      

    sawdust fired boiler

      
    China 0.5 Ton Fire Tube Vertical Steam Boiler , Industrial Wood Pellets Boiler factory
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Yong Xing Boiler Group Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0